Trajectory of the route on the map
Uxbridge Station (Stop O)
→
White City Bus Station (Stop WG)
Uxbridge Station (Stop O) → White City Bus Station (Stop WG)
White City Bus Station (Stop WH) → Belmont Road (Stop E)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Uxbridge Station (Stop O) → White City Bus Station (Stop WG)
White City Bus Station (Stop WH) → Belmont Road (Stop E)
Operating Dates and Days
Sa
Year-Round
Schedule
05:30 - 21:00 every 12 min
Operating Dates and Days
Su
Year-Round
Schedule
08:55 - 21:00 every 12 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 607
Itinerary:
Uxbridge - Hayes End - Southall - Hanwell - Ealing - Acton - Shepherd's Bush - White City
Operator:
Metroline West (from Greenford (G) garage)
Additional Information:
Limited stop service.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 21.4 km
Stops: 22
Trip distance №2: 21.44 km
Stops: 24
Direction: Uxbridge Station (Stop O) → White City Bus Station (Stop WG)
Direction: White City Bus Station (Stop WH) → Belmont Road (Stop E)
Comments :