Trajectory of the route on the map
West 66th Street/Freedom Place
→
East 72nd Street/York Avenue
West 66th Street/Freedom Place → East 72nd Street/York Avenue
East 72nd Street/York Avenue → West 66th Street/Freedom Place
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
West 66th Street/Freedom Place → East 72nd Street/York Avenue
East 72nd Street/York Avenue → West 66th Street/Freedom Place
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
05:40 - 00:00 every 19 min
Operating Dates and Days
Sa
Year-Round
Schedule
06:10 - 00:00 every 21 min
Operating Dates and Days
Su
Year-Round
Schedule
06:10 - 00:00 every 23 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus M72
Itinerary:
West 66th Street — Freedom Place (to York Avenue only) — Riverside Boulevard (to West 66th Street only) — West 70th Street — West End Avenue — West 72nd Street — Central Park West — 65th Street Traseverse — East 65th Street (to York Avenue only) — Fifth Avenue (to West 66th Street only) — Madison Avenue (to York Avenue only) — East 72nd Street — First Avenue (to West 66th Street only) — East 71st Street (to West 66th Street only) — York Avenue (to West 66th Street only)
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 4.78 km
Stops: 19
Trip distance №2: 4.93 km
Stops: 19
Direction: West 66th Street/Freedom Place → East 72nd Street/York Avenue
Direction: East 72nd Street/York Avenue → West 66th Street/Freedom Place
Comments :