Bewegungsbahn der Route auf der Karte
West 66th Street/Freedom Place
→
East 72nd Street/York Avenue
West 66th Street/Freedom Place → East 72nd Street/York Avenue
East 72nd Street/York Avenue → West 66th Street/Freedom Place
See route stops on the map
CloseService-Richtungen
West 66th Street/Freedom Place → East 72nd Street/York Avenue
East 72nd Street/York Avenue → West 66th Street/Freedom Place
Operating dates and week days
Weekdays
Whole year
Timetable
05:40 - 00:00 every 19 min
Operating dates and week days
Sa
Whole year
Timetable
06:10 - 00:00 every 21 min
Operating dates and week days
So
Whole year
Timetable
06:10 - 00:00 every 23 min
Art und Routennummer:
Bus M72
Reiseroute:
West 66th Street — Freedom Place (to York Avenue only) — Riverside Boulevard (to West 66th Street only) — West 70th Street — West End Avenue — West 72nd Street — Central Park West — 65th Street Traseverse — East 65th Street (to York Avenue only) — Fifth Avenue (to West 66th Street only) — Madison Avenue (to York Avenue only) — East 72nd Street — First Avenue (to West 66th Street only) — East 71st Street (to West 66th Street only) — York Avenue (to West 66th Street only)
Verkehrsunternehmen:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Zusätzliche Informationen:
-
Statistiken der Route:
The length of the trip line №1: 4.78 km
Anzahl der Haltestelen: 19
The length of the trip line №2: 4.93 km
Anzahl der Haltestelen: 19
Haltestellen: West 66th Street/Freedom Place → East 72nd Street/York Avenue
Haltestellen: East 72nd Street/York Avenue → West 66th Street/Freedom Place
Kommentare :