मैप पर मार्ग की प्रक्षेपवक्र
West 66th Street/Freedom Place
→
East 72nd Street/York Avenue
West 66th Street/Freedom Place → East 72nd Street/York Avenue
East 72nd Street/York Avenue → West 66th Street/Freedom Place
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
West 66th Street/Freedom Place → East 72nd Street/York Avenue
East 72nd Street/York Avenue → West 66th Street/Freedom Place
Operating dates and week days
Weekdays
Whole year
Timetable
05:40 - 00:00 every 19 min
Operating dates and week days
Sa
Whole year
Timetable
06:10 - 00:00 every 21 min
Operating dates and week days
Su
Whole year
Timetable
06:10 - 00:00 every 23 min
यातायात के प्रकार और संख्या:
बस M72
सड़कों पर गुजरता है:
West 66th Street — Freedom Place (to York Avenue only) — Riverside Boulevard (to West 66th Street only) — West 70th Street — West End Avenue — West 72nd Street — Central Park West — 65th Street Traseverse — East 65th Street (to York Avenue only) — Fifth Avenue (to West 66th Street only) — Madison Avenue (to York Avenue only) — East 72nd Street — First Avenue (to West 66th Street only) — East 71st Street (to West 66th Street only) — York Avenue (to West 66th Street only)
ट्रांजिट एजेंसी:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
मार्ग के आँकड़े:
The length of the trip line №1: 4.78 किलोमीटर
स्टॉप्स: 19
The length of the trip line №2: 4.93 किलोमीटर
स्टॉप्स: 19
स्टॉप्स: West 66th Street/Freedom Place → East 72nd Street/York Avenue
स्टॉप्स: East 72nd Street/York Avenue → West 66th Street/Freedom Place
टिप्पणियाँ :