Trajectory of the route on the map
Edgware Bus Station (Stop D)
→
Kingsbury Circle (Stop D)
Edgware Bus Station (Stop D) → Kingsbury Circle (Stop D)
Kingsbury Circle (Stop C) → Edgware Station (Stop G)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:35 - 00:00 every 15 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 305
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 6.45 km
Stops: 18
Trip distance №2: 6.35 km
Stops: 17
Operator:
Arriva London North (from Watford (GR) garage)
Additional Information:
Na marshrute rabotayut odnoetazhnye dvukhdvernye avtobusy. Vkhod cherez pervuyu dver'; vykhod cherez vtoruyu.
Voditeli avtobusov bilety ne prodayut. Proezd oplachivaetsya kartoy Oyster, beskontaktnoy bankovskoy kartoy ili zaranee priobretennoy Travelcard ili Bus Pass.
Itinerary:
Kingsbury - Princes Avenue - Burnt Oak - Deans Lane - Edgware
Direction: Edgware Bus Station (Stop D) → Kingsbury Circle (Stop D)
Direction: Kingsbury Circle (Stop C) → Edgware Station (Stop G)
Comments :