Trajectory of the route on the map
La Capilla
→
Juan de Arona
La Capilla → Juan de Arona
Juan de Arona → La Capilla
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
La Capilla → Juan de Arona
Juan de Arona → La Capilla
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 405
Itinerary:
》Sentido Juan de Arona:
Avenida Fernando Wiesse - Avenida Próceres de la Independencia - Avenida 9 de Octubre - Avenida Abancay - Avenida Manco Cápac - Avenida México - Prolongación Avenida Iquitos - Avenida Javier Prado - Avenida Paseo de la República.
》Sentido La Capilla:
Avenida Paseo de la República - Avenida Juan de Arona - Avenida Petit Thouars - Jirón Manuel Segura - Jirón Manuel Castañeda - Avenida México - Avenida Manco Cápac - Avenida Abancay - Avenida 9 de Octubre - Avenida Próceres de la Independencia - Avenida Fernando Wiesse.
Operator:
ATU | Consorcio Santa Catalina S.A. | Consorcio Empresarial Futuro Express S.A. | Consorcio Nueva Alternativa S.A.
Additional Information:
Servicio troncal del Corredor Morado.
Medio pasaje: S/ 0.75.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 22.71 km
Stops: 40
Trip distance №2: 23.23 km
Stops: 45
Direction: La Capilla → Juan de Arona
Direction: Juan de Arona → La Capilla
Comments :