Trajectory of the route on the map
16 de Julio / Jach’a Qhathu
→
Central / Taypi Uta
16 de Julio / Jach’a Qhathu → Central / Taypi Uta
Central / Taypi Uta → 16 de Julio / Jach’a Qhathu
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
16 de Julio / Jach’a Qhathu → Central / Taypi Uta
Central / Taypi Uta → 16 de Julio / Jach’a Qhathu
Operating Dates and Days
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa
Year-Round
Schedule
06:00 - 23:00 every 8 min
Operating Dates and Days
Su
Year-Round
Schedule
07:00 - 21:00 every 8 min
Type & Route Name:
Cable car Línea Roja
Itinerary:
16 de Julio - Central
Additional Information:
Se puede pagar con una tarjeta Mi Teleférico o un tique USV (un solo viaje), que se adquiere al pagar en efectivo.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 2.45 km
Stops: 3
Trip distance №2: 2.45 km
Stops: 3
Direction: 16 de Julio / Jach’a Qhathu → Central / Taypi Uta
Direction: Central / Taypi Uta → 16 de Julio / Jach’a Qhathu
Comments :