Trajectory of the route on the map
Primax Torreblanca
→
10 (Canto Grande)
Primax Torreblanca → 10 (Canto Grande)
10 (Canto Grande) → Primax Torreblanca
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Primax Torreblanca → 10 (Canto Grande)
10 (Canto Grande) → Primax Torreblanca
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 1211
Itinerary:
Hacia San Juan de Lurigancho:
Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Revolución - Avenida Arquitecto Fernando Belaúnde Terry - Avenida Inca Garcilaso de La Vega - Avenida Miguel Grau (LM-711) - Avenida Huayna Cápac (LM-711) - Avenida Pachacútec (LM-711) - Avenida Fernando Wiesse.
Hacia Carabayllo:
Avenida Fernando Wiesse - Avenida Pachacútec (LM-711) - Avenida Huayna Cápac (LM-711) - Avenida Miguel Grau (LM-711) - Avenida General Arenales - Avenida Arquitecto Fernando Belaúnde Terry - Avenida Revolución - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A).
Operator:
Electri Motors Perú S.A.C.
Additional Information:
Electri Motors Perú S.A.C. / Mandarinos Multidestinos S.A.C.
Ruta 1211 (Carabayllo - San Juan de Lurigancho)
Códigos Anteriores: NO90 - 1305
Alias: ''El Mandarino''
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 32.0 km
Stops: 70
Trip distance №2: 31.64 km
Stops: 71
Direction: Primax Torreblanca → 10 (Canto Grande)
Direction: 10 (Canto Grande) → Primax Torreblanca
Comments :