Trajectory of the route on the map
Dinamarca → La Mar
La Mar → Dinamarca
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Dinamarca → La Mar
La Mar → Dinamarca
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 6 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus M-21
Itinerary:
Hacia Salaverry:
Prolongación Avenida 12 de Noviembre - Calle 2 - Prolongación Avenida Las Margaritas - Calle 9 - Calle 7 de Julio - Avenida Dos - Calle 10 - Prolongación Avenida Uno - Avenida Nuevo Jerusalén - Calle Ramón Castilla - Calle Miguel Blanco Encalada - Calle Santa Rosa - Calle Carlos María de Alvear - Calle Los Ángeles - Calle José Antonio Páez - Calle José Cabrera - Calle 9 de Octubre - Calle 5 de Noviembre - Calle 8 de Octubre - Avenida América Norte - Avenida Salvador Lara - Avenida Manuel Vera Enríquez - Avenida España - Jirón Unión - Calle Prolongación Huallaga - Avenida César Vallejo - Avenida Los Incas - Calle Túpac Yupanqui - Avenida América Sur - Plaza Miguel Grau - Avenida La Marina - Óvalo La Marina - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Autopista Salaverry (PE-10) - Avenida Petro Perú - Calle La Rivera - Calle Córdova - Calle Lambayeque - Calle La Mar.
Hacia Alto Trujillo:
Calle Lambayeque - Calle La Mar - Calle La Rivera - Calle Córdova - Calle Lambayeque - Avenida Petro Perú - Autopista Salaverry (PE-10) - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Óvalo La Marina - Avenida La Marina - Plaza Miguel Grau - Avenida Moche - Avenida Los Incas - Avenida César Vallejo - Jirón Puno - Calle Mantaro - Avenida Perú - Avenida España - Calle Agricultura - Avenida Salvador Lara - Avenida América Norte - Calle 8 de Octubre - Calle 5 de Noviembre - Calle 9 de Octubre - Calle José Cabrera - Calle José Antonio Páez - Calle Los Ángeles - Calle Carlos María de Alvear - Calle Santa Rosa - Calle Miguel Blanco Encalada - Calle Ramón Castilla - Avenida Nuevo Jerusalén - Calle 10 - Avenida Dos - Calle 7 de Julio - Calle 9 - Prolongación Avenida Las Margaritas - Calle 2 - Prolongación Avenida 12 de Noviembre.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Salaverry Express S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Salaverry Express S.A.
Ruta M-21 (Alto Trujillo - Salaverry)
Seudónimo: La A
Código Anterior: M-79
Autorizado por la Gerencia de Transporte, Tránsito y Seguridad Vial de Trujillo, Transportes Metropolitanos de Trujillo (TMT) y la Municipalidad Provincial de Trujillo (MPT).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 26.43 km
Stops: 67
Trip distance №2: 26.69 km
Stops: 67
Direction: Dinamarca → La Mar
Direction: La Mar → Dinamarca
Comments :