Trajectory of the route on the map
Surbiton Station (Stop NK)
→
Sandal Road / Holy Cross School
Surbiton Station (Stop NK) → Sandal Road / Holy Cross School
Sandal Road / Holy Cross School → Claremont Road / Surbiton Station (Stop NC)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 13.01 To 22.03
Schedule
07:59
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 01.04 To 31.05
Schedule
07:59
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 01.09 To 27.10
Schedule
07:59
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 05.11 To 30.10
Schedule
07:59
Type & Route Name:
Bus 662
Itinerary:
Surbiton - Tolworth - New Malden - Holy Cross School
Operator:
London United (from Tolworth (TV) garage)
Additional Information:
Na marshrute rabotayut dvukhetazhnye dvukhdvernye avtobusy. Vkhod cherez pervuyu dver'; vykhod cherez vtoruyu.
Voditeli avtobusov bilety ne prodayut. Proezd oplachivaetsya kartoy Oyster, beskontaktnoy bankovskoy kartoy ili zaranee priobretennoy Travelcard ili Bus Pass.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 6.39 km
Stops: 21
Trip distance №2: 7.1 km
Stops: 22
Direction: Surbiton Station (Stop NK) → Sandal Road / Holy Cross School
Direction: Sandal Road / Holy Cross School → Claremont Road / Surbiton Station (Stop NC)
Comments :