Trajectory of the route on the map
St George's Road (Stop A)
→
Beckton Bus Station (Stop A)
St George's Road (Stop A) → Beckton Bus Station (Stop A)
Beckton Bus Station (Stop A) → Stratford Bus Station (Stop AP)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 13.01 To 22.03
Schedule
15:30, 15:35, 15:40
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 01.04 To 31.05
Schedule
15:30, 15:35, 15:40
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 01.09 To 27.10
Schedule
15:30, 15:35, 15:40
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 05.11 To 30.10
Schedule
15:30, 15:35, 15:40
Type & Route Name:
Bus 678
Itinerary:
Morning trips: Beckton - Cyprus - Custom House - Balaam Street - West Ham - Forest Gate - Forest Lane - Stratford
Afternoon trips: Upton Lane - West Ham - Balaam Street - Custom House - Cyprus - Beckton
Operator:
Stagecoach East London (from West Ham (WH) garage)
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 8.19 km
Stops: 29
Trip distance №2: 12.0 km
Stops: 39
Direction: St George's Road (Stop A) → Beckton Bus Station (Stop A)
Direction: Beckton Bus Station (Stop A) → Stratford Bus Station (Stop AP)
Comments :