Trajectory of the route on the map
Los Lloques
→
Parque Los Rosales
Los Lloques → Parque Los Rosales
Parque Los Rosales → Los Lloques
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Los Lloques → Parque Los Rosales
Parque Los Rosales → Los Lloques
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 8 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 8718
Itinerary:
Hacia San Juan de Miraflores:
Avenida San Marcos - Avenida Los Manzanos - Avenida Casa Hacienda - Avenida Santa María - Avenida Fernando Reusche - Jirón Suspiros - Jirón Comercio - Avenida Manuel Valle (LM-797) - Antigua Carretera Panamericana Sur - Avenida María Reiche - Prolongación Avenida Mariano Pastor Sevilla - Avenida Tantamayo - Calle F - Avenida Circunvalación - Calle 4 - Calle F - Avenida Universitaria - Calle D - Avenida 3 - Avenida C - Avenida 200 Millas - Avenida María Elena Moyano - Avenida Talara - Avenida Micaela Bastidas - Avenida Primero de Mayo - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Avenida Pachacútec - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida San Juan - Avenida Defensores de Lima - Avenida Paseo de la Solidaridad - Avenida San Luis - Calle S/N - Jirón Los Rosales.
Hacia Pachacámac:
Jirón Los Rosales - Calle S/N - Avenida San Luis - Avenida Paseo de la Solidaridad - Avenida Defensores de Lima - Avenida San Juan - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida Pachacútec - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Primero de Mayo - Avenida Micaela Bastidas - Avenida Talara - Avenida María Elena Moyano - Avenida 200 Millas - Avenida C - Avenida 3 - Calle D- Avenida Universitaria - Calle F - Calle 4 - Avenida Circunvalación - Calle F - Avenida Tantamayo - Prolongación Avenida Mariano Pastor Sevilla - Avenida María Reiche - Antigua Carretera Panamericana Sur - Avenida Manuel Valle (LM-797) - Jirón Lima - Jirón Progreso - Avenida El Descanso - Jirón Paraíso - Avenida Colonial - Avenida Fernando Reusche - Avenida Santa María - Avenida Casa Hacienda - Avenida Los Manzanos - Avenida San Marcos.
Operator:
Inversiones y Servicios Novoa S.A.C.
Additional Information:
Inversiones y Servicios Novoa S.A.C.
Ruta 8718 (Pachacámac - San Juan de Miraflores)
Seudónimo: La B
Código Anterior: SM46
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 33.01 km
Stops: 85
Trip distance №2: 33.11 km
Stops: 86
Direction: Los Lloques → Parque Los Rosales
Direction: Parque Los Rosales → Los Lloques
Comments :