Bewegungsbahn der Route auf der Karte
Eltingville/Transit Center
→
Water Street/Broad Street
Eltingville/Transit Center → Water Street/Broad Street
Trinity Place/Rector Street → Eltingville/Transit Center
See route stops on the map
CloseService-Richtungen
Eltingville/Transit Center → Water Street/Broad Street
Trinity Place/Rector Street → Eltingville/Transit Center
Operating dates and week days
Weekdays
Whole year
Timetable
15:00 - 19:20 every 20 min
Art und Routennummer:
Bus X15
Reiseroute:
Arthur Kill Road — Richmond Road — Wilder Avenue — Clarke Avenue — Amboy Road — Richmond Road — Targee Street (Manhattan-bound only) — Narrows Road South (backward:Narrows Road North) — Verrazano-Narrows Bridge — Gowanus Expressway —
== then Manhattan-bound: Battery Place → Trinity Place → Church Street → Park Place → Broadway → Park Row → Frankfort Street → Pearl Street → Water Street
== start from Manhattan to SI: Trinity Place → Church Street → Park Place → Broadway → Park Row → Frankfort Street → Pearl Street → Water Street → State Street → Battery Place → (Gowanus Expressway and backward)
Verkehrsunternehmen:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Zusätzliche Informationen:
From Manhattan-bound: 04:59 - 08:42
also there are trips, departuring from "Richmond Road/Saint Patricks Place" or from "Saint Patricks Place/Center Street" only. Last trips departures from "Saint Patricks Place/Center Street" to Manhattan at 09:20.
Current schedule Statistiken der Route:
The length of the trip line №1: 32.7 km
Anzahl der Haltestelen: 45
The length of the trip line №2: 32.99 km
Anzahl der Haltestelen: 47
Haltestellen: Eltingville/Transit Center → Water Street/Broad Street
Haltestellen: Trinity Place/Rector Street → Eltingville/Transit Center
Kommentare :