Trajectory of the route on the map
Layton Avenue/Vincent Avenue
→
East 23rd Street/Broadway
Layton Avenue/Vincent Avenue → East 23rd Street/Broadway
Madison Avenue/East 23rd Street → Layton Avenue/Vincent Avenue
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Layton Avenue/Vincent Avenue → East 23rd Street/Broadway
Madison Avenue/East 23rd Street → Layton Avenue/Vincent Avenue
Type & Route Name:
Bus BxM9
Itinerary:
Layton Avenue — [Dean Avenue → Phillip Avenue → Clarence Avenue → Randall Avenue] — Throgs Neck Expressway — Pennyfield Avenue — Harding Avenue — East Tremont Avenue — Randall Avenue — Cross Bronx Expressway — Bruckner Expressway — Robert F. Kennedy Bridge — East 124th Street (Bronx-bound only) — Second Avenue (backward: Third Avenue) — East 116th Street (backward: East 72nd Street) — Fifth Avenue (backward: Madison Avenue)
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 25.37 km
Stops: 20
Trip distance №2: 24.9 km
Stops: 20
Direction: Layton Avenue/Vincent Avenue → East 23rd Street/Broadway
Direction: Madison Avenue/East 23rd Street → Layton Avenue/Vincent Avenue
Comments :