通过街道:
Ma On Shan (Kam Ying Court) - Kam Ying Road - Sai Sha Road - Hang Hong Street - Ma On Shan Road - (Hang Tai Road < Hang Shun Street) - Hang Tak Street - A Kung Kok Street - Shek Mun Interchange - Tate's Cairn Highway - Siu Lek Yuen Road - Kwong Sin Street - Ngau Pei Sha Street - Chap Wai Kon Street - Prince of Wales Hospital
附加信息:
This is a Green Minibus Route
Passengers can hail and ride the route.
An Optare Solo SR wheelchair-accessible low floor bus in on trial on this route. Departure timings are as follows:-
From Ma On Shan (Kam Ying Court): 08:30, 09:40, 10:50, 12:00, 13:40, 14:50, 16:00, 17:10, 18:20, 19:30
From Prince of Wales Hospital: 09:05, 10:15, 11:25, 12:35, 14:15, 15:25, 16:35, 17:45, 18:55, 20:05
Short-working trips from Ma On Shan Station (Bayshore Towers, Sai Sha Road) to Kam Ying Court are provided throughout the day.
Two additional short-working departures from Ma On Shan Town Centre, Sai Sha Road and Tsang Pik Shan Secondary School, Hang Hong Street to Prince of Wales Hospital depart at 08:30 on Mondays to Fridays and Mondays to Saturdays (public holiday excepted), respectively.