Trajectory of the route on the map
Union Street/Van Brunt Street
→
Bedford Av/Sterling Pl (B71 STOP ONLY)
Union Street/Van Brunt Street → Bedford Av/Sterling Pl (B71 STOP ONLY)
Bedford Av/Sterling Pl (B71 STOP ONLY) → Union Street/Van Brunt Street
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
07:00 - 23:00 every 30 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus B71
Itinerary:
Van Brunt St - Union St (From Smith St to Van Brunt St: Sackett St) - Plaza St W - Eastern Parkway - Rogers Ave - Sterling Pl - Bedford Ave - 3rd Ave - 3rd St - Smith St
Additional Information:
Removed route
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 5.2 km
Stops: 24
Trip distance №2: 6.22 km
Stops: 26
Direction: Union Street/Van Brunt Street → Bedford Av/Sterling Pl (B71 STOP ONLY)
Direction: Bedford Av/Sterling Pl (B71 STOP ONLY) → Union Street/Van Brunt Street
Comments :