Trajectory of the route on the map
St George Ferry
→
Mill Road/Tarlton Street
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
St George Ferry → Mill Road/Tarlton Street
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
16:00 - 17:30 every 23 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus S86
Itinerary:
Ferry Terminal Viaduct - Bay Street - Vanderbilt Avenue - Richmond Road - Targee Street (only toward Ferry) - New Dorp Lane - Cedar Grove Avenue - Ebbitts Street - Mill Road
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Additional Information:
Limited-Stop Service.
Service only in one direction.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 14.79 km
Stops: 71
Direction: St George Ferry → Mill Road/Tarlton Street
Comments :