Trajectory of the route on the map
Marsh Avenue/Ring Road
→
Fourth Avenue/86th Street
Marsh Avenue/Ring Road → Fourth Avenue/86th Street
Fourth Avenue/86th Street → Marsh Avenue/Ring Road
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Marsh Avenue/Ring Road → Fourth Avenue/86th Street
Fourth Avenue/86th Street → Marsh Avenue/Ring Road
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
04:13 - 00:20 every 12 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus S79 (SBS)
Fare:
SingleRide: 3.00 $; Metrocard: 2.75 $
Itinerary:
Marsh Avenue → Ring Road → Richmond Avenue → Hylan Boulevard → Steuben Street → Hylan Boulevard → Narrows Road South → Verrazano-Narrows Bridge → 92nd Street → Fourth Avenue → 86th Avenue → Fort Hamilton Parkway → 92nd Street → Verrazano-Narrows Bridge → Narrows Road North → Steuben Street → Hylan Boulevard → Richmond Avenue → Marsh Avenue
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Additional Information:
Customers must pay their fare before boarding the bus at pay stations located in bus shelters at the designated stops (for customers using UniTicket, the UniTicket is valid for boarding).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 24.16 km
Stops: 22
Trip distance №2: 24.09 km
Stops: 22
Direction: Marsh Avenue/Ring Road → Fourth Avenue/86th Street
Direction: Fourth Avenue/86th Street → Marsh Avenue/Ring Road
Comments :