Trajectory of the route on the map
Saint George Ferry
→
Yukon Av/Kmart Drwy
Saint George Ferry → Yukon Av/Kmart Drwy
Yukon Av/Kmart Drwy → Saint George Ferry
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Saint George Ferry → Yukon Av/Kmart Drwy
Yukon Av/Kmart Drwy → Saint George Ferry
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
04:30 - 23:35 every 13 min
Operating Dates and Days
Sa
Year-Round
Schedule
04:35 - 23:10 every 13 min
Operating Dates and Days
Su
Year-Round
Schedule
04:40 - 23:10 every 13 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus S94
Itinerary:
Richmond Terrace - Lafayette Avenue - Henderson Avenue - Bement Avenue - Cary Avenue - Post Avenue - Port Richmond Avenue - Walker Street - Morningstar Road - Richmond Avenue - Ring Road - Platinum Avenue - Richmond Avenue - Yukon Avenue (backward: Yukon Avenue - Forest Hill Road - Independence Avenue - Richmond Avenue)
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Additional Information:
Supplemental service is provided on school days between 7:10 AM – 7:38 AM
and between 1:35 PM – 4:12 PM.
Limited-Stop service
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 15.49 km
Stops: 37
Trip distance №2: 18.72 km
Stops: 40
Direction: Saint George Ferry → Yukon Av/Kmart Drwy
Direction: Yukon Av/Kmart Drwy → Saint George Ferry
Comments :