Trajectory of the route on the map
Earhart Lane/Erskine Place
→
East 206st Street/Rochambeau Avenue
Earhart Lane/Erskine Place → East 206st Street/Rochambeau Avenue
East 206st Street/Rochambeau Avenue → Earhart La/Erskine Pl
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Earhart Lane/Erskine Place → East 206st Street/Rochambeau Avenue
East 206st Street/Rochambeau Avenue → Earhart La/Erskine Pl
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:15 - 23:30 every 12 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus Bx30
Itinerary:
Erskine Place - Hutchinson River Parkway - Bartow Avenue - Asch Loop - Baychester Avenue - Co Op City Boulevard - Dreiser Loop - Co Op City Boulevard - Pear Tree Avenue - Conner Street - Boston Road - East Gun Hill Road - Bainbridge Avenue - East 206th Street
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 11.72 km
Stops: 45
Trip distance №2: 11.88 km
Stops: 48
Direction: Earhart Lane/Erskine Place → East 206st Street/Rochambeau Avenue
Direction: East 206st Street/Rochambeau Avenue → Earhart La/Erskine Pl
Comments :