Trajectory of the route on the map
Ap Lei Chau (Ping Lan Street)
→
Causeway Bay (Lee Garden Road)
Ap Lei Chau (Ping Lan Street) → Causeway Bay (Lee Garden Road)
Causeway Bay (Lee Garden Road) → Ap Lei Chau (Ping Lan Street)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
06:00 - 23:55 every 20 min
Type & Route Name:
Minibus 36x (Island)
Itinerary:
Ap Lei Chau (Ping Lan Street) - (San Shi Street > Wai Fung Street) - Main Street, Ap Lei Chau - (Wah Ting Street < Yuet Hoi Street < Main Street, Ap Lei Chau) - Lee Chi Road - Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road - Ap Lei Chau Drive - Ap Lei Chau Praya Road - Ap Lei Chau Drive - Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road - Wong Chuk Hang Road - Aberdeen Tunnel - Wong Nai Chung Road - Morrison Hill Road - Leighton Road -- (Hysan Avenue > Yun Ping Road > Lan Fong Road) / (Percival Street < Foo Ming Street) - Causeway Bay (Lee Garden Road)
Operator:
Sun Hop Hing Development Co Ltd
Additional Information:
This is a Green Minibus route.
Passengers can hail and ride the minibus service along the route.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 9.1 km
Stops: 11
Trip distance №2: 8.58 km
Stops: 11
Direction: Ap Lei Chau (Ping Lan Street) → Causeway Bay (Lee Garden Road)
Direction: Causeway Bay (Lee Garden Road) → Ap Lei Chau (Ping Lan Street)
Comments :