Trajectory of the route on the map
Exhibition Station
→
Braemar Hill
Exhibition Station → Braemar Hill
Braemar Hill → Exhibition Station
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Exhibition Station → Braemar Hill
Braemar Hill → Exhibition Station
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
06:10 - 00:20 every 11 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 25a
Itinerary:
Wan Chai North - Braemar Hill
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 6.46 km
Stops: 20
Trip distance №2: 5.58 km
Stops: 19
Direction: Exhibition Station → Braemar Hill
Exhibition Station Wan Chai Ferry Pier, Convention Avenue Stewart Road, Hennessy Road Marsh Road, Hennessy Road Sogo Department Store, Hennessy Road St. Paul's Hospital, Tung Lo Wan Road Fontana Gardens, Tai Hang Road Illumination Terrace, Tai Hang Road Tak Chuen Lau Lai Tak Tsuen, Lai Tak Tsuen Road Yee King Road North Point Government Primary School, Yee King Road Concordia Lutheran School, Cloud View Road Hacienda, Tin Hau Temple Road Coral Court, Tin Hau Temple Road Summit Court, Tin Hau Temple Road North Point Service Reservoir Playground, Tin Hau Temple Road Pak Fuk Road, Tin Hau Temple Road Choi Sai Woo Park, Braemar Hill Road Braemar Hill Mansions, Braemar Hill Road Braemar Hill Direction: Braemar Hill → Exhibition Station
Braemar Hill Oxford Court, Braemar Hill Road CCC Kwei Wah Shan College, Cloud View Road Flora Garden, Cloud View Road Maiden Court, Cloud View Road Evelyn Towers, Cloud View Road North Point Government Primary School, Yee King Road Yee King Road Lai Kit Lau Lai Tak Tsuen, Lai Tak Tsuen Road Tsuen Wing Lau Lai Tak Tsuen, Lai Tak Tsuen Road Li Kwan Avenue, Tai Hang Road Fontana Gardens, Tai Hang Road Hong Kong Central Library, Moreton Terrace Hysan Place, Hennessy Road CNT Tower, Hennessy Road Hennessy Road Government Primary School, Hennessy Road HK Convention & Exhibition Centre, Fleming Road Wan Chai Ferry Pier, Convention Avenue Exhibition Station Comments :