Маршрут следования:
Franklin Avenue — Dean Street (backward: Fulton Street — Bedford Avenue) — Bedford Avenue (backward: Rogers Avenue) — Foster Avenue — Ocean Avenue — Avenue Z — East 16th Street (backward: East 14th Street — Shore Parkway North) — Sheepshead Bay Road — Emmons Avenue — Shore Boulevard — West End Avenue — Oriental Boulevard
Дополнительная информация:
Some buses, following to\out depot can operate on shorter routes.
On weekdays in the morning, from "Bedford Avenue/Empire Boulevard" carried special «B49 Limited-Stop-service»: the buses pass a series of stops follow up "Sheepshead Bay" subway station, and than with all local stops.