Trajectory of the route on the map
West 238th Street/Broadway
→
Broadway/West 179th Street
West 238th Street/Broadway → Broadway/West 179th Street
Broadway/West 179th Street → West 238th Street/Broadway
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
West 238th Street/Broadway → Broadway/West 179th Street
Broadway/West 179th Street → West 238th Street/Broadway
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
05:36 - 01:25 every 12 min
Operating Dates and Days
Sa
Year-Round
Schedule
06:21 - 01:21 every 12 min
Operating Dates and Days
Su
Year-Round
Schedule
06:30 - 00:50 every 12 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus Bx3
Fare:
SingleRide: 3.00 $; Metrocard: 2.75 $
Itinerary:
West 238th Street — Fort Independence Street — Heath Avenue — Sedgwick Avenue — West Kingsbridge Road — University Avenue — Washington Bridge — West 181st Street — Wadsworth Avenue — West 179th Street
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 6.94 km
Stops: 27
Trip distance №2: 7.12 km
Stops: 29
Direction: West 238th Street/Broadway → Broadway/West 179th Street
Direction: Broadway/West 179th Street → West 238th Street/Broadway
Comments :