Trajectory of the route on the map
Flushing – Main Street
→
34th Street — Hudson Yards
Flushing – Main Street → 34th Street — Hudson Yards
34th Street — Hudson Yards → Flushing – Main Street
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Flushing – Main Street → 34th Street — Hudson Yards
34th Street — Hudson Yards → Flushing – Main Street
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:59 every 7 min
23:00 - 04:59 every 18 min
Type & Route Name:
Subway 7
Itinerary:
Flushing|Main Street — Mets|Willets Point — 111th Street — 103rd Street|Corona Plaza — Junction Boulevard — 90th Street|Elmhurst Avenue — 82nd Street|Jackson Heights — 74th Street|Broadway — 69th Street — 61st Street|Woodside — 52nd Street — 46th Street|Bliss Street — 40th Street|Lowery Street — 33rd Street|Rawson Street — Queensboro Plaza — Court Square — Hunters Point Avenue — Vernon Boulevard|Jackson Avenue — Grand Central — Fifth Avenue — Times Square — 34th Street|Hudson Yards
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Additional Information:
On weekdays during peak hours in the peak direction on a route running express train <7>, which bypassed local stations along the entire route (it is "111th Street", "103rd Street – Corona Plaza", "90th Street – Elmhurst Avenue", "82nd Street – Jackson Heights", "74th Street – Broadway", "69th Street", "52nd Street", "46th Street – Bliss Street", "40th Street – Lowery Street" and "33rd Street – Rawson Street" stations).
Some trains on weekdays can be followed only in the area from "111th Street" to "Times Square" station.
express weekdays service: 06:21 - 09:55 (to Manhattan), 14:46 - 19:35 (from Manhattan)
Express weekdays service: 5 - 7 min
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 16.52 km
Stops: 22
Trip distance №2: 16.51 km
Stops: 22
Direction: Flushing – Main Street → 34th Street — Hudson Yards
Direction: 34th Street — Hudson Yards → Flushing – Main Street
Comments :