Trajectory of the route on the map
New Barnet Station (Stop A)
→
St Albans Girls School
New Barnet Station (Stop A) → St Albans Girls School
St Albans Girls School → New Barnet Station (Stop Z1)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
New Barnet Station (Stop A) → St Albans Girls School
St Albans Girls School → New Barnet Station (Stop Z1)
Operating Dates and Days
Fr
Year-Round
Schedule
06:11 - 22:00 every 38 min
Operating Dates and Days
Sa
Year-Round
Schedule
07:05 - 23:05 every 38 min
Operating Dates and Days
Su
Year-Round
Schedule
08:35 - 22:00 every 38 min
Itinerary:
New Barnet - High Barnet - Potters Bar - South Mimms - London Colney - St Albans
Operator:
Metroline (from Potters Bar (PB) garage)
Additional Information:
The Main service runs between New Barnet Station and St Albans, St Peter's Street.
Some trips commence or terminate at Potters Bar.
On school days, a trip departing New Barnet Station at 06:38 is extended to St Albans Girls School.
On school days 15:30 trip departs from St Albans Girls School.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 27.56 km
Stops: 62
Trip distance №2: 27.73 km
Stops: 63
Direction: New Barnet Station (Stop A) → St Albans Girls School
Direction: St Albans Girls School → New Barnet Station (Stop Z1)
Comments :