Trajectory of the route on the map
Great Western Road (Stop L)
→
Aldwych / Drury Lane (Stop E)
Great Western Road (Stop L) → Aldwych / Drury Lane (Stop E)
Aldwych / Bush House (Stop H) → Wesbourne Park Bus Garage (Stop AP)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Great Western Road (Stop L) → Aldwych / Drury Lane (Stop E)
Aldwych / Bush House (Stop H) → Wesbourne Park Bus Garage (Stop AP)
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:59 every 11 min
23:00 - 04:59 every 30 min
Itinerary:
Westbourne Park - Ladbroke Grove - Westbourne Grove - Paddington - Marble Arch - Park Lane - Hyde Park Corner - Green Park - Piccadilly Circus - St James's - Trafalgar Square - Aldwych
Operator:
RATP DEV (from Westbourne Park (X) garage)
Additional Information:
From 29-04-2023 the route was changed to run from Westbourne Park Garage - Aldwych
(previously Westbourne Park - Hammersmith Bus Station)
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 11.43 km
Stops: 34
Trip distance №2: 12.15 km
Stops: 37
Direction: Great Western Road (Stop L) → Aldwych / Drury Lane (Stop E)
Direction: Aldwych / Bush House (Stop H) → Wesbourne Park Bus Garage (Stop AP)
Comments :