Trajectory of the route on the map
Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru)
→
Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru)
(Ruta Km21 - Faucett - Sucre - Km21)
(Ruta Km21 - Sucre - Faucett - Km21)
Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru) →
Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru) (Ruta Km21 - Faucett - Sucre - Km21)
Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru) →
Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru) (Ruta Km21 - Sucre - Faucett - Km21)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru) → Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru) (Ruta Km21 - Faucett - Sucre - Km21)
Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru) → Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru) (Ruta Km21 - Sucre - Faucett - Km21)
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:30 - 23:30 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus CR62
Itinerary:
Ruta Carabayllo - Faucett - Sucre - Carabayllo:
Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Naranjal - Avenida Las Palmeras - Avenida Santiago Antúnez de Mayolo - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida De los Precursores - Avenida Parque de Las Leyendas - Avenida Mariscal La Mar - Avenida Manuel Cipriano Dulanto - Avenida Antonio José de Sucre - Avenida José de San Martín - Avenida Tingo María - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Nicolás Dueñas - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Perú - Jirón Valparaíso - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Eduardo de Habich - Calle Michael Fort - Calle Manuel Villar - Avenida Eloy Espinoza - Avenida Juan Vicente Nicolini - Avenida Alhelíes - Avenida Fray Bartolomé de las Casas - Avenida Marco Polo - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A).
Ruta Carabayllo - Sucre - Faucett - Carabayllo:
Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Marco Polo - Avenida Fray Bartolomé de las Casas - Avenida Alhelíes - Avenida Juan Vicente Nicolini - Avenida Eloy Espinoza - Calle Manuel Villar - Jirón Darío Valdizán - Avenida Eduardo de Habich - Avenida José Granda - Jirón Valparaíso - Avenida Perú - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Nicolás Dueñas - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Tingo María - Avenida José de San Martín - Avenida Antonio José de Sucre - Avenida Manuel Cipriano Dulanto - Avenida Mariscal La Mar - Avenida Parque de Las Leyendas - Avenida de Los Precursores - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Santiago Antúnez de Mayolo - Avenida Las Palmeras - Avenida Naranjal - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A).
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes San Ignacio de Loyola S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes San Ignacio de Loyola S.A. (ETRASILSA)
Ruta CR62 (Carabayllo - Carabayllo)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 62.82 km
Stops: 176
Trip distance №2: 63.02 km
Stops: 175
Direction: Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru) → Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru)
Direction: Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru) → Paradero 1 (Túpac Amaru)
Comments :