Trajectory of the route on the map
Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta
→
Plaza 2 de Mayo
Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta → Plaza 2 de Mayo
Plaza 2 de Mayo → Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta → Plaza 2 de Mayo
Plaza 2 de Mayo → Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 15 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus CR45
Itinerary:
Hacia Lima:
Avenida Miguel Grau - Jirón General Valle - Avenida Agustín Gamarra - Avenida Jorge Chávez - Jirón Daniel Nieto - Jirón Paz Soldán - Jirón Alberto Secada - Calle Marco Polo - Avenida Miguel Grau - Avenida República de Panamá - Avenida Sáenz Peña - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides (Ex Colonial) - Plaza 2 de Mayo.
Hacia La Punta:
Plaza 2 de Mayo - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides (Ex Colonial) - Avenida Sáenz Peña - Avenida República de Panamá - Jirón Colón - Jirón Paz Soldán - Calle Adolfo King - Avenida Jorge Chávez - Avenida Agustín Gamarra - Avenida Coronel Bolognesi.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes San Benito de Palermo S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes San Benito de Palermo S.A. (ETSABEPSA)
Ruta CR45 (La Punta - Lima)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao y la Autoridad del Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 14.51 km
Stops: 42
Trip distance №2: 14.58 km
Stops: 44
Direction: Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta → Plaza 2 de Mayo
Direction: Plaza 2 de Mayo → Plaza Matriz - Terminal La Punta
Comments :