Trajectory of the route on the map
Calle 14 → La Chira
La Chira → Calle 14
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Calle 14 → La Chira
La Chira → Calle 14
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 21:40 every 8 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 8706
Itinerary:
Hacia Chorrillos:
Calle A7 - Avenida José de San Martín - Calle Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Avenida Simón Bolívar - Avenida Antonio José de Sucre - Avenida Primavera - Jirón Inti Raymi - Avenida Julio César Tello - Avenida Nicolás de Piérola - Jirón Francisco Bolognesi - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida Tomás Marsano - Avenida Los Próceres - Jirón Vista Alegre - Jirón Las Gaviotas - Calle Los Asteroides - Calle El Universo - Jirón Andrómeda - Avenida El Sol - Avenida Ariosto Matellini - Avenida El Sol - Avenida Vía Central - Avenida Principal.
Hacia Villa María del Triunfo:
Avenida Principal - Avenida Vía Central - Avenida El Sol - Avenida Ariosto Matellini - Avenida El Sol - Jirón Andrómeda - Calle El Universo - Calle Los Asteroides - Jirón Las Gaviotas - Jirón Vista Alegre - Avenida de La Guardia Civil Sur - Avenida Los Próceres - Avenida Tomás Marsano - Avenida Los Héroes - Jirón Francisco Bolognesi - Avenida Nicolás de Piérola - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Calle Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Avenida José de San Martín - Calle A7.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Turismo San Juanito S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Turismo San Juanito S.A.
Ruta 8706 (Villa María del Triunfo - Chorrillos)
Seudónimo: La J
Código Anterior: SCR11
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 16.73 km
Stops: 48
Trip distance №2: 16.37 km
Stops: 46
Direction: Calle 14 → La Chira
Direction: La Chira → Calle 14
Comments :