Trajectory of the route on the map
Revolución
→
Abancay (Auxiliar)
Revolución → Abancay (Auxiliar)
Abancay (Auxiliar) → Revolución
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Revolución → Abancay (Auxiliar)
Abancay (Auxiliar) → Revolución
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 8513
Itinerary:
Hacia Lima:
Avenida María Reiche - Prolongación Avenida Mariano Pastor Sevilla - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida A - Avenida 200 Millas - Avenida María Elena Moyano - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Mariano Pastor Sevilla - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Avenida Circunvalación - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida México - Jirón Huánuco - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau.
Hacia Villa El Salvador:
Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Abancay - Avenida Manco Cápac - Avenida Jaime Bausate y Meza - Prolongación Avenida Parinacochas - Avenida México - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Circunvalación - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Avenida Mariano Pastor Sevilla - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida María Elena Moyano - Avenida 200 Millas - Avenida A - Avenida Universitaria - Prolongación Avenida Mariano Pastor Sevilla - Avenida María Reiche.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Montenegro S.A.C. (ETMOSAC)
Ruta 8513 (Villa El Salvador - Lima)
Seudónimo: La C
Códigos Anteriores: EO25 - 3811
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 30.99 km
Stops: 72
Trip distance №2: 31.21 km
Stops: 74
Direction: Revolución → Abancay (Auxiliar)
Direction: Abancay (Auxiliar) → Revolución
Comments :