Trajectory of the route on the map
Central → Cordialidad
Cordialidad → Central
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Central → Cordialidad
Cordialidad → Central
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO38B
Itinerary:
Hacia Los Olivos:
Avenida Canta Callao - Avenida A - Avenida Rómulo Betancourt - Avenida Central - Avenida Santa Elvira - Avenida Universitaria - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida San Genaro - Avenida México - Avenida Carabayllo - Avenida El Maestro Peruano - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Naranjal - Avenida Las Palmeras - Avenida Santiago Antúnez de Mayolo - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida De los Precursores - Avenida Parque de Las Leyendas - Avenida Mariscal La Mar - Avenida Manuel Cipriano Dulanto - Avenida Antonio José de Sucre - Avenida José de San Martín - Avenida Tingo María - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Nicolás Dueñas - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Perú - Jirón Valparaíso - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Eduardo de Habich - Calle Michael Fort - Calle Manuel Villar - Avenida Eloy Espinoza - Avenida Juan Vicente Nicolini - Avenida Alhelíes - Avenida Fray Bartolomé de las Casas - Avenida Marco Polo - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida San Felipe - Jirón Pimentel - Jirón Felipe Mendizábal - Avenida Mariano Condorcanqui - Avenida Isabel Chimpú Ocllo - Autopista Chillón Trapiche - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Los Próceres de Huandoy
Hacia San Martín de Porres:
Avenida Los Próceres de Huandoy - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Autopista Chillón Trapiche - Avenida Isabel Chimpú Ocllo - Avenida Mariano Condorcanqui - Jirón Felipe Mendizábal - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida San Felipe - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Marco Polo - Avenida Fray Bartolomé de las Casas - Avenida Alhelíes - Avenida Juan Vicente Nicolini - Avenida Eloy Espinoza - Calle Manuel Villar - Jirón Darío Valdizán - Avenida Eduardo de Habich - Avenida José Granda - Jirón Valparaíso - Avenida Perú - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Nicolás Dueñas - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Tingo María...
Operator:
Consorcio Briza S.A.
Additional Information:
- Avenida José de San Martín - Avenida Antonio José de Sucre - Avenida Manuel Cipriano Dulanto - Avenida Mariscal La Mar - Avenida Parque de Las Leyendas - Avenida de Los Precursores - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Santiago Antúnez de Mayolo - Avenida Las Palmeras - Avenida Naranjal - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida El Maestro Peruano - Avenida Carabayllo - Avenida México - Avenida Metropolitana - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Salta Elvira - Avenida Central - Avenida Rómulo Betancourt - Avenida A - Avenida Canta Callao.
------------------------------------------------------
Consorcio Briza S.A.
Ruta IO38B (San Martín de Porres - Los Olivos)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 61.85 km
Stops: 164
Trip distance №2: 61.54 km
Stops: 162
Direction: Central → Cordialidad
Direction: Cordialidad → Central
Comments :