Trajectory of the route on the map
Plaza de Armas - Mi Perú
→
Pablo Paulet
Plaza de Armas - Mi Perú → Pablo Paulet
Pablo Paulet → Plaza de Armas - Mi Perú
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Plaza de Armas - Mi Perú → Pablo Paulet
Pablo Paulet → Plaza de Armas - Mi Perú
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO06
Itinerary:
Hacia Villa María del Triunfo:
Plaza de Armas de Mi Perú - Avenida Huaura - Avenida Cuzco - Avenida Ayacucho - Avenida Tumbes - Avenida Víctor Raúl Haya de La Torre - Calle Pavayacu - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida La Marina - Avenida José de La Riva Agüero - Prolongación Avenida Lima - Avenida Lima - Jirón José de San Martín - Jirón Francisco Bolognesi - Avenida Brasil - Avenida Javier Prado Oeste - Avenida Salaverry - Avenida General César Canevaro - Avenida José Pardo de Zela - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Aviación - Avenida Tomás Marzano - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida San Juan - Avenida Ramón Vargas Machuca - Avenida César Canevaro - Avenida Mariano Pastor Sevilla - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida María Reiche - Avenida Lima - Jirón José Olaya - Avenida El Bombeo - Avenida Paul Juan Poblet.
Hacia Mi Perú:
Avenida Paul Juan Poblet - Avenida El Bombeo - Jirón José Olaya - Avenida Lima - Calle 25 - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Mariano Pastor Sevilla - Calle Las Torres - Avenida César Canevaro - Avenida Ramón Vargas Machuca - Avenida San Juan - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida Tomás Marzano - Avenida Aviación - Avenida Canadá - Avenida José Pardo de Zela - Avenida General César Canevaro - Avenida Salaverry - Avenida Javier Prado Oeste - Avenida Brasil - Jirón Grau - Avenida Tacna - Jirón Independencia - Calle Diego Quispe Tito - Avenida Universitaria - Prolongación Avenida Cuzco - Avenida José de La Riva Agüero - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Calle Pavayacu - Avenida Víctor Raúl Haya de La Torre - Avenida Tacna - Avenida Ayacucho - Avenida Tumbes - Avenida Víctor Raúl Haya de La Torre - Avenida Huaura - Plaza de Armas de Mí Perú.
Operator:
Consorcio Grupo Orión S.A.
Additional Information:
Consorcio Grupo Orión S.A. / Holding Real Express S.A.
Ruta IO06 (Mi Perú - Villa María del Triunfo)
Seudónimo: La C
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 68.94 km
Stops: 169
Trip distance №2: 68.07 km
Stops: 170
Direction: Plaza de Armas - Mi Perú → Pablo Paulet
Direction: Pablo Paulet → Plaza de Armas - Mi Perú
Comments :