Trajectory of the route on the map
Callejón Villegas
→
Transvesa
Callejón Villegas → Transvesa
Transvesa → Callejón Villegas
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Callejón Villegas → Transvesa
Transvesa → Callejón Villegas
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 21:30 every 90 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO50
Itinerary:
Hacia San Juan De Miraflores:
Callejón Villegas - Avenida Comandante Pérez Salmón - Avenida Juan Pablo II (PE-20I) - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Mariano Cornejo - Avenida La Alborada - Avenida Alejandro Bertello - Avenida Tingo María - Jirón Chamaya - Avenida Arica - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida General Felipe Salaverry - Avenida San Felipe - Jirón Huáscar - Avenida Giuseppe Garibaldi - Avenida Gregorio Escobedo - Avenida Faustino Sánchez Carrión - Avenida General Felipe Salaverry - Avenida Juan Antonio Pezet - Avenida Belén - Calle General Córdova - Parque Mora - Avenida Angamos Oeste - Avenida Comandante Espinar - Avenida José Pardo - Avenida Ricardo Palma - Avenida Roca y Boloña - Avenida General Ernesto Montagne - Avenida Manuel Villarán - Avenida Pedro Venturo - Avenida Higuereta - Avenida Caminos del Inca - Avenida Los Próceres - Avenida Paseo de la República - Jirón José Gabriel Aguilar Segura - Jirón Alcides Vigo - Avenida Los Álamos.
Hacia el Callao:
Avenida Los Álamos - Jirón Alcides Vigo - Jirón José Gabriel Aguilar Segura - Avenida Paseo de la República - Avenida Los Próceres - Avenida Caminos del Inca - Avenida Higuereta - Avenida Pedro Venturo - Avenida Manuel Villarán - Avenida General Ernesto Montagne - Avenida Roca y Boloña - Avenida Ricardo Palma - Avenida José Pardo - Avenida Mariscal La Mar - Avenida Hipólito Unanue - Avenida Belén - Avenida Juan Antonio Pezet - Avenida General Felipe Salaverry - Avenida Faustino Sánchez Carrión - Avenida Gregorio Escobedo - Jirón Huiracocha - Avenida San Felipe - Avenida General Felipe Salaverry - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida Arica - Jirón Aguarico - Jirón Recuay - Jirón Napo - Jirón General Orbegoso - Avenida Tingo María - Avenida Alejandro Bertello - Avenida La Alborada - Avenida Mariano Cornejo - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Juan Pablo II (PE-20I) - Avenida Comandante Pérez Salmón - Callejón Villegas.
Operator:
Empresa de Transporte Publico El Mirador S.A.C.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transporte Publico El Mirador S.A.C. / Multiservicios de Buses de Waylluy S.A.
Ruta IO50 (Callao - San Juan De Miraflores)
Alias: "El Chama Blanco"
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 35.03 km
Stops: 93
Trip distance №2: 35.77 km
Stops: 102
Direction: Callejón Villegas → Transvesa
Direction: Transvesa → Callejón Villegas
Comments :