Trajectory of the route on the map
Manuel Prado
→
UPC Monterrico
Manuel Prado → UPC Monterrico
UPC Monterrico → Manuel Prado
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Manuel Prado → UPC Monterrico
UPC Monterrico → Manuel Prado
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 15 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 1705
Itinerary:
Hacia Santiago de Surco:
Avenida Santo Domingo - Avenida San Juan Bosco - Avenida Mariano Condorcanqui - Avenida Señor de Caudivilla - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Los Incas - Avenida El Retablo - Avenida Micaela Bastidas - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida Brasil - Avenida Del Ejército - Avenida Augusto Pérez Araníbar - Avenida Del Ejército - Avenida Santa Cruz - Avenida Angamos Oeste - Avenida Angamos Este - Avenida Primavera.
Hacia Carabayllo:
Avenida Primavera - Avenida Angamos Este - Avenida Angamos Oeste - Avenida Santa Cruz - Avenida Del Ejército - Avenida Augusto Pérez Araníbar - Avenida Del Ejército - Avenida Brasil - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida Caquetá (PE-20A) - Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Micaela Bastidas - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Señor de Caudivilla - Avenida Mariano Condorcanqui - Avenida San Juan Bosco - Avenida Santo Domingo.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Sinchi Roca S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Sinchi Roca S.A. (ETSIRSA)
Ruta 1705 (Carabayllo - Santiago de Surco)
Seudónimo: La SR
Códigos Anteriores: C6M - C153M - SO37 - 7104
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad del Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 45.22 km
Stops: 109
Trip distance №2: 45.16 km
Stops: 108
Direction: Manuel Prado → UPC Monterrico
Direction: UPC Monterrico → Manuel Prado
Comments :