Trajectory of the route on the map
Las Lomas de Chillón
→
UPC Monterrico
Las Lomas de Chillón → UPC Monterrico
UPC Monterrico → Las Lomas de Chillón
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Las Lomas de Chillón → UPC Monterrico
UPC Monterrico → Las Lomas de Chillón
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:30 - 22:50 every 20 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IM18
Itinerary:
Hacia Santiago de Surco:
Calle S/N - Calle San Pablo I - Calle San Ignacio - Calle Juan Pablo II - Calle Sequía - Avenida Santa María - Avenida San Nicolás - Avenida Tantamayo - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20 / PE-20F) - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Avenida 12 de Octubre - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida de Los Precursores - Avenida Rafael Escardó - Avenida La Paz - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Costanera - Jirón Independencia - Avenida Lima - Jirón José de San Martín - Jirón Francisco Bolognesi - Avenida Antonio José de Sucre - Calle Diego Ferré - Avenida Del Ejército - Avenida Augusto Pérez Araníbar - Avenida del Ejército - Avenida José Pardo - Avenida Diagonal - Avenida Malecón 28 de Julio - Avenida Alfredo Benavides - Calle Cristóbal de Peralta Sur - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Avenida Primavera.
Hacia San Martín de Porres:
Avenida Primavera - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Avenida Alfredo Benavides - Avenida José Larco - Avenida José Pardo - Avenida Del Ejército - Avenida Augusto Pérez Araníbar - Avenida del Ejército - Calle Diego Ferré - Avenida Antonio José de Sucre - Jirón Grau - Avenida Tacna - Jirón Mariscal Ramón Castilla - Avenida Federico Gallese - Avenida La Paz - Avenida Rafael Escardó - Avenida de los Precursores - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Avenida 12 de Octubre - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20 / PE-20F) - Avenida Tantamayo - Avenida San Nicolás - Avenida Santa María - Calle Sequía - Calle Juan Pablo II - Calle San Ignacio - Calle San Pablo I - Calle S/N.
Additional Information:
Grupo Express del Perú S.A.C. (GEP) / Consorcio de Transportes Proyecto Las Flores 18 S.A.
Ruta IM18 (San Martín de Porres - Santiago de Surco)
Seudónimo: La 18
Alias: ''Las Flores 18''
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 41.28 km
Stops: 111
Trip distance №2: 41.05 km
Stops: 110
Direction: Las Lomas de Chillón → UPC Monterrico
Direction: UPC Monterrico → Las Lomas de Chillón
Comments :