Le genre et le numéro de transport:
Autobus W42
Passes dans les rues:
East 233 Street - White Plains Road - West 1 Street - South 5 Avenue - East 3 Street - South Fulton Avenue - East Sandford Boulevard - Colonian Avenue - Pelhamdale Avenue - Boston Post Road - Main Street (backward: Huguenot Street) - North Avenue - New Rochelle Transit Center
Agence du transite:
Bee-line Bus
Information additionnelle:
1. Weekend and evening service ends at 241 Street instead of 233 Street (same subway connection are made),
2. The last PM trip to the Bronx operates via Sound Shore Medical Center in New Rochelle.
Statistiques de l'itinéraire:
The length of the trip line №1: 10.57 km
arrêts: 40
The length of the trip line №2: 10.24 km
arrêts: 41