Le genre et le numéro de transport:
Autobus B38 (to Metropolitan Avenue)
Passes dans les rues:
Tillary Street (backward: Cadman Plaza West) — Adams Street (backward: Joralemon Street) — Fulton Street — Lafayette Avenue (backward: DeKalb Avenue) — Kossuth Place (to "Metropolitan Avenue" only) — Bushwick Avenue (to "Metropolitan Avenue" only) — DeKalb Avenue — Seneca Avenue — Stanhope Street — Woodward Avenue (backward: Grandview Avenue) — Stapp Street — Metropolitan Avenue
Agence du transite:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Information additionnelle:
On the site "Tillary Street/Cadman Plaza West" - "Dekalb Avenue/Seneca Avenue" also operates route «B38 (to Seneca Avenue)», so the total interval on the specified overall site is reduced during rush hours to 2 minutes, daytime and evening to 7 - 15 minutes.
Statistiques de l'itinéraire:
The length of the trip line №1: 9.24 km
arrêts: 42
The length of the trip line №2: 8.84 km
arrêts: 42