Trayectoria de la ruta en el mapa
Knapp Street/Shore Parkway
→
Williamsburg Plaza/5th Platform
Knapp Street/Shore Parkway → Williamsburg Plaza/5th Platform
Williamsburg Plaza/5th Platform → Knapp Street/Shore Parkway
Ver paradas de la ruta en el mapa
CerrarDirecciones del Servicio
Knapp Street/Shore Parkway → Williamsburg Plaza/5th Platform
Williamsburg Plaza/5th Platform → Knapp Street/Shore Parkway
Fechas y Días de Operación
Días laborables
Todo el año
Horario
05:56 - 22:00 cada 10 min
Fechas y Días de Operación
Sá
Todo el año
Horario
06:00 - 22:00 cada 10 min
Fechas y Días de Operación
Do
Todo el año
Horario
06:00 - 21:00 cada 10 min
Tipo de transporte y número:
Autobús B44 (Select-Bus-service)
Itinerario:
Knapp Street — Emmons Avenue (backward: Shore Parkway) — Nostrand Avenue — Rogers Avenue (backward: Nostrand Avenue) — Bedford Avenue (backward: Nostrand Avenue) — Lee Avenue (to Knapp Street only) — Taylor Street — Roebling Street
Agencia de tránsito:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Información adicional:
Compared with the local B44, that bus route passing New York Avenue and following on Rogers Avenue from "Flushing Avenue/Brooklyn College" northbound to the Williamsburg Bridge.
Some buses operates from "Nostrand Avenue/Avenue U" to "Bedford Avenue/Flushing Avenue" and backward only.
Customers must pay their fare before boarding the bus at pay stations located in bus shelters at the designated stops (for customers using UniTicket, the UniTicket is valid for boarding).
Estadísticas de la ruta:
Distancia del viaje №1: 15.25 km
Paradas: 19
Distancia del viaje №2: 15.0 km
Paradas: 19
Paradas: Knapp Street/Shore Parkway → Williamsburg Plaza/5th Platform
Paradas: Williamsburg Plaza/5th Platform → Knapp Street/Shore Parkway
Comentarios :