Trajectory of the route on the map
Terminal Penha
→
Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Plataforma 6)
Terminal Penha → Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Plataforma 6)
Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Plataforma 6) → Terminal Penha
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Terminal Penha → Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Plataforma 6)
Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Plataforma 6) → Terminal Penha
Type & Route Name:
Trolleybus 2340-10
Itinerary:
Sentido Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II:
Terminal Penha - Rua Uraí - Avenida Cangaíba - Avenida Gabriela Mistral - Rua Rodovalho Junior - Rua Vereador Cid Galvão da Silva - Terminal Aricanduva - Avenida Aricanduva - Avenida Airton Pretini - Avenida Celso Garcia - Avenida Rangel Pestana - Largo da Concórdia - Viaduto do Gasômetro - Rua do Gasômetro - Viaduto Diário Popular - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Plataforma 06)
Sentido Terminal Penha:
Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Plataforma 06) - Avenida do Exterior - Viaduto Vinte e Cinco de Março - Avenida Rangel Pestana - Viaduto Ministro Alberto Marino - Avenida Rangel Pestana - Avenida Celso Garcia - Rua Retiro - Rua José Epaminondas de Oliveira - Rua Honório Maia - Rua Aiamá - Avenida Aricanduva - Terminal Aricanduva - Avenida Airton Pretini - Rua Vereador Cid Galvão da Silva - Rua Padre Benedito de Camargo - Avenida Gabriela Ministral - Terminal Penha
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 10.58 km
Stops: 22
Trip distance №2: 10.57 km
Stops: 22
Direction: Terminal Penha → Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Plataforma 6)
Direction: Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Plataforma 6) → Terminal Penha
Comments :