Trajectory of the route on the map
Hylan Bl/Bedell Av
→
East 57th Street / Third Avenue
Hylan Bl/Bedell Av → East 57th Street / Third Avenue
East 57th Street/Third Avenue → Page Avenue/Hylan Bloulevard
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Hylan Bl/Bedell Av → East 57th Street / Third Avenue
East 57th Street/Third Avenue → Page Avenue/Hylan Bloulevard
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
09:35 - 15:15 every 35 min
Operating Dates and Days
Sa
Year-Round
Schedule
04:30 - 19:00 every 45 min
Operating Dates and Days
Su
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 18:50 every 45 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus X17
Itinerary:
Hylan Boulevard (#) — Craig Avenue (#) — Amboy Road (#) — loop to "Outerbridge|Park and Ride" (#) — Bloomingdale Road (#) — Woodrow Road (#) — Rossville Avenue (#) — Arthur Kill Road (#) — Huguenot Avenue — Drumgoole Road East (backward: Drumgoole Road West) — Arden Avenue — Arthur Kill Road — Richmond Avenue — Platinum Avenue — Marsh Avenue — Richmond Hill Road — Richmond Avenue — Staten Island Expressway — Verrazano-Narrows Bridge — Gowanus Expressway — Battery Place — Trinity Place (backward: Broadway) — Church Street (backward: Broadway) — Avenue of the Americas (backward: Park Avenue South) — East 23rd Street (backward: East 32nd Street) — Madison Avenue (backward: Fifth Avenue) — East 57th Street
# - ONLY weekdays off-peak extended service
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Additional Information:
Attension! One stop in Brooklyn on each direction serves only weekend! No weekdays service!
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 64.37 km
Stops: 88
Trip distance №2: 64.96 km
Stops: 89
Direction: Hylan Bl/Bedell Av → East 57th Street / Third Avenue
Direction: East 57th Street/Third Avenue → Page Avenue/Hylan Bloulevard
Comments :