Trajectory of the route on the map
Myrtle Avenue / 73 Street
→
3 Avenue / East 55 Street
Myrtle Avenue / 73 Street → 3 Avenue / East 55 Street
3 Avenue / East 38 Street → Cooper Avenue / 73 Street
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Myrtle Avenue / 73 Street → 3 Avenue / East 55 Street
3 Avenue / East 38 Street → Cooper Avenue / 73 Street
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
06:05, 07:05, 08:05, 09:05
Type & Route Name:
Bus QM34
Itinerary:
Myrtle Avenue - Fresh Pond Road - Eliot Avenue - Manhattan (Midtown): 3 Avenue
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 18.64 km
Stops: 20
Trip distance №2: 18.23 km
Stops: 19
Direction: Myrtle Avenue / 73 Street → 3 Avenue / East 55 Street
Direction: 3 Avenue / East 38 Street → Cooper Avenue / 73 Street
Comments :