Trajectory of the route on the map
Roosevelt Avenue / Prince Street
→
Francis Lewis Boulevard / 58 Avenue
Roosevelt Avenue / Prince Street → Francis Lewis Boulevard / 58 Avenue
Hollis Court Boulevard / Francis Lewis Boulevard → Roosevelt Avenue / Prince Street
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:43 - 08:53 every 17 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus Q26
Itinerary:
Roosevelt Avenue - Sanford Avenue - Parsons Boulevard - 46 Avenue - Hollis Court Boulevard
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 5.41 km
Stops: 27
Trip distance №2: 5.89 km
Stops: 28
Direction: Roosevelt Avenue / Prince Street → Francis Lewis Boulevard / 58 Avenue
Direction: Hollis Court Boulevard / Francis Lewis Boulevard → Roosevelt Avenue / Prince Street
Comments :