Trajectory of the route on the map
Beach 21 Street Terminal / Beach 21 Street
→
Long Beach LIRR
Beach 21 Street Terminal / Beach 21 Street → Long Beach LIRR
Long Beach LIRR → Beach 21 Street Terminal / Beach 21 Street
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Beach 21 Street Terminal / Beach 21 Street → Long Beach LIRR
Long Beach LIRR → Beach 21 Street Terminal / Beach 21 Street
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
06:20 - 21:20 every 45 min
Operating Dates and Days
Weekends
Year-Round
Schedule
07:00 - 21:05 every 75 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus N33
Itinerary:
Far Rockaway LIRR - Beach 20 Street (backward: Beach 19 Street) - Seagirt Boulevard - Atlantic Beach (Beech Street) - West Park Avenue - Long Beach LIRR
Operator:
NICE (Nassau Inter-Country Express)
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 10.08 km
Stops: 30
Trip distance №2: 10.22 km
Stops: 36
Direction: Beach 21 Street Terminal / Beach 21 Street → Long Beach LIRR
Direction: Long Beach LIRR → Beach 21 Street Terminal / Beach 21 Street
Comments :