Trajectory of the route on the map
Green Line Coach Station (Stop 10)
→
Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 3)
Green Line Coach Station (Stop 10) → Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 3)
Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 3) → Green Line Coach Station (Stop 10)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Green Line Coach Station (Stop 10) → Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 3)
Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 3) → Green Line Coach Station (Stop 10)
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
00:00 - 23:59 every 34 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus Oxford Tube
Itinerary:
London, Green Line Coach Station - Victoria Station - Marble Arch - Notting Hill Gate - Hillingdon - Lewknor - Thornhill Park & Ride - Brookes University - Oxford, Gloucester Green Bus Station
Operator:
Stagecoach Oxford
Additional Information:
The main service runs via Lewknor, Hillingdon and Notting Hill Gate.
Hourly express trips (Monday to Friday) run non-stop between Thornhill Park & Ride and Marylebone Old Town Hall (for Baker Street).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 93.17 km
Stops: 15
Trip distance №2: 93.57 km
Stops: 15
Direction: Green Line Coach Station (Stop 10) → Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 3)
Direction: Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 3) → Green Line Coach Station (Stop 10)
Comments :