Trajectory of the route on the map
Abbey Wood Lane
→
Upminster Station (Stop A)
Abbey Wood Lane → Upminster Station (Stop A)
Upminster Station / St Lawrence Road (Stop C) → Abbey Wood Lane
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Abbey Wood Lane → Upminster Station (Stop A)
Upminster Station / St Lawrence Road (Stop C) → Abbey Wood Lane
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 13.01 To 22.03
Schedule
07:43, 07:47
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 01.04 To 31.05
Schedule
07:43, 07:47
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 01.09 To 27.10
Schedule
07:43, 07:47
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
From 05.11 To 30.10
Schedule
07:43, 07:47
Type & Route Name:
Bus 652
Itinerary:
Abbey Wood Lane - Rainham - South Hornchurch - Airfield Way - Hornchurch - Upminster Station
Operator:
Blue Triangle (from River Road (RR) garage
Additional Information:
Na marshrute rabotayut dvukhetazhnye dvukhdvernye avtobusy. Vkhod cherez pervuyu dver'; vykhod cherez vtoruyu.
Voditeli avtobusov bilety ne prodayut. Proezd oplachivaetsya kartoy Oyster, beskontaktnoy bankovskoy kartoy ili zaranee priobretennoy Travelcard ili Bus Pass.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 12.16 km
Stops: 36
Trip distance №2: 12.33 km
Stops: 34
Direction: Abbey Wood Lane → Upminster Station (Stop A)
Direction: Upminster Station / St Lawrence Road (Stop C) → Abbey Wood Lane
Comments :