Trajectory of the route on the map
Morning Lane / Trelawney Estate (Stop D)
→
Higham Hill / Cogan Avenue
Morning Lane / Trelawney Estate (Stop D) → Higham Hill / Cogan Avenue
William Morris School → Hackney Town Hall (Stop A)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Morning Lane / Trelawney Estate (Stop D) → Higham Hill / Cogan Avenue
William Morris School → Hackney Town Hall (Stop A)
Operating Dates and Days
Sa
Year-Round
Schedule
04:50 - 00:35 every 11 min
Operating Dates and Days
Su
Year-Round
Schedule
06:35 - 00:35 every 11 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus W15
Itinerary:
Cogan Avenue Estate - Higham Hill - Walthamstow - Leyton Green - Whipps Cross Hospital - James Lane - Grove Green Road - Leyton - Temple Mills - Homerton - Hackney
Operator:
Tower Transit (from Lea Interchange (HO))
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 14.59 km
Stops: 45
Trip distance №2: 15.09 km
Stops: 51
Direction: Morning Lane / Trelawney Estate (Stop D) → Higham Hill / Cogan Avenue
Direction: William Morris School → Hackney Town Hall (Stop A)
Comments :