Trajectory of the route on the map
Plaza Vea Pro
→
Universitaria
Plaza Vea Pro → Universitaria
Universitaria → Plaza Vea Pro
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Plaza Vea Pro → Universitaria
Universitaria → Plaza Vea Pro
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:00 every 6 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO40
Itinerary:
Hacia San Miguel:
Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Autopista Chillón-Trapiche - Avenida Diego Meza - Avenida San Felipe - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida La Marina.
Hacia Los Olivos:
Avenida La Marina - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida San Felipe - Avenida Diego Meza - Autopista Chillón-Trapiche -Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N).
Additional Information:
Consorcio Briza
Ruta IO40 (Los Olivos - San Miguel)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 33.93 km
Stops: 81
Trip distance №2: 33.8 km
Stops: 81
Direction: Plaza Vea Pro → Universitaria
Direction: Universitaria → Plaza Vea Pro
Comments :