Trajectory of the route on the map
Grifo América
→
Terminal Minka
Grifo América → Terminal Minka
Terminal Minka → Grifo América
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Grifo América → Terminal Minka
Terminal Minka → Grifo América
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
04:30 - 21:25 every 7 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus ICR05
Itinerary:
Hacia el Callao:
Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Naranjal (PE-20) - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20) - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Guardia Chalaca - Avenida Juan Pablo II - Avenida Santa Rosa - Calle Enrique Meiggs - Calle S/N (Minka).
Hacia Carabayllo:
Calle S/N (Minka) - Avenida del Faro - Avenida Principal - Avenida Argentina - Avenida Santa Rosa - Avenida Juan Pablo II - Avenida Guardia Chalaca - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida Canta Callao (PE-20) - Avenida Naranjal (PE-20) - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A).
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios Nueva América S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios Nueva América S.A. (TRANSNASA)
Ruta ICR05 (Carabayllo - Callao)
Seudónimo: La C
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 38.08 km
Stops: 97
Trip distance №2: 38.54 km
Stops: 101
Direction: Grifo América → Terminal Minka
Direction: Terminal Minka → Grifo América
Comments :