Trajectory of the route on the map
Húsares de Junín
→
Contisuyo
Húsares de Junín → Contisuyo
La Marina → Húsares de Junín
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Húsares de Junín → Contisuyo
La Marina → Húsares de Junín
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
04:30 - 23:00 every 8 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 208
Itinerary:
》Sentido Contisuyo:
Calle Berlín - Prolongación Avenida Javier Prado Este - Calle Vista Alegre - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Huarochirí - Avenida Javier Prado Este - Avenida Javier Prado Oeste - Avenida Faustino Sánchez Carrión - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B).
》Sentido Húsares de Junín (Barbadillo):
Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Faustino Sánchez Carrión - Avenida Javier Prado Oeste - Avenida Javier Prado Este - Avenida Huarochirí - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Calle Vista Alegre - Prolongación Avenida Javier Prado Este - Calle Berlín.
Operator:
ATU | Allin Group Javier Prado S.A.
Additional Information:
Servicio troncal del Corredor Rojo.
Medio pasaje: S/ 0.70
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 24.79 km
Stops: 40
Trip distance №2: 24.7 km
Stops: 40
Direction: Húsares de Junín → Contisuyo
Direction: La Marina → Húsares de Junín
Comments :